STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] Also, see The Estate of Evelyn M. Kaluza by Joanne Hinz, Personal Representative v. Gross Common Carrier, Inc. (LIRC, 03/05/86).

MERITS

Wis. Stat. § 111.335(1)(c)1. provides that it is not employment discrimination because of conviction record to terminate from employment any individual who has been convicted of an "offense the circumstances of which substantially relate to the circumstances of the particular job."

In County of Milwaukee v.