STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] An employee's failure to swipe his or her badge is of concern to Wal-Mart because employees taking long breaks is an issue for Wal-Mart. Wal-Mart does not have set times for employee breaks, nor does it monitor employee breaks.

6. On October 16, 1997, Young was convicted of two counts of uttering a forged document, a violation of Wis. Stat. § 943.38(2). This statute section provides that "Whoever utters as genuine or possesses with intent to utter as false or as genuine any forged writing or object mentioned in sub. (1), knowing it to have been thus falsely made or altered, is guilty of a Class C felony." (The writings and objects identified in sub.