STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] The evidence indicates that what occurred was that Mihalovich resigned at the meeting held on August 19, and that because of this the respondent did not continue with its investigation into the matter.

cc: 
Attorney Robert E. Sutton
Daniel Tracy


[ Search ER Decisions ] - [ ER Decision Digest ] - [ ER Legal Resources ] - [ LIRC Home Page ]


Footnotes:

(1)( Back ) Wis. Stat. § 108.101(1), provides as follows: "No finding of fact or law, determination, decision or judgment made with respect to rights or liabilities under this chapter (i.e., ch. 108) is admissible or binding in any action or administrative or judicial proceeding in law or in equity not arising under this chapter, unless the department is a party or has an interest in the action or proceeding because of the discharge of its duties under this chapter." 


uploaded 2001/09/14