STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] Finally, the fourth page described the positions entered as a foundation of the employee's work experience. Both COED reports reflect that the employee's physical restrictions limit her to less then 5 percent of the suitable work in her labor market.

Exhibit 6 was received over the objection of the employee's attorney. The attorney argued that the employee's testimony that she was able to work and available for work should overcome the report generated by a computer. Yet, a COED report may constitute prima facie evidence of the matters contained therein pursuant to Wisconsin Statute § 108.09(4n), which provides:

EMPLOYMENT DATA SYSTEM REPORTS. If the department maintains a database system consisting of occupational information and employment conditions data, and an employee of the department, including an individual who serves as an appeal tribunal, creates a report from the system, the report constitutes prima facie evidence as to the matters contained in the report in any proceeding under this section if:

(a) The department has provided to the parties an explanation of the system and the reports created from the system prior to admission of the report.

(b) The parties have been given the opportunity to review and object to the report, including the accuracy of any information used in creating the report, prior to its admission into evidence.

(c) The report sets forth all of the information used in creating the report.

The record reflects that the above criteria were met at the hearing. The employee was sent a copy of the report prior to the hearing and given the opportunity to review and object to the report including the accuracy of the information. The report did set forth the information used in reaching its conclusion.