STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] These positions exist within her labor market.

The issues to be decided are whether the suspension of employment by the employee or suspension or termination by the employer was because the employee was unable to do or unavailable for, any suitable work available with the employer, or whether she was on a leave of absence and, if so, whether the employee was able to work and available for work in the employee's labor market at the time the claim for unemployment benefits was initiated.

Wis. Stat. § 108.04(1)(b) provides:

1. Except as provided in subd. 2., if an employee's employment is suspended by the employee or the employee's employer or an employee is terminated by the employee's employer, due to the employee's unavailability for work or inability to perform suitable work otherwise available with the employee's employer, or if the employee is on a leave of absence, the employee is ineligible for benefits while the employee is unable to work or unavailable for work.

2. If an employee is absent from work for 16 hours or less in the first week of a leave taken under subd. 1. or in the week in which a suspension or termination under subd. 1. occurs, the employee's eligibility for benefits for that week shall be determined under par. (bm).

Wis. Stat. § 108.04(a)(bm) provides:

For purposes of par. (a)1. and (b)2., the department shall treat the amount that the employee would have earned as wages for a given week in available work as wages earned by the employee and shall apply the method specified in s. 108.05(3)(a) to compute the benefits payable to the employee. The department shall estimate wages that an employee would have earned if it is not possible to compute the exact amount of wages that would have been earned by the employee.

Wis. Admin. Code § DWD 128.01 provides:

Able to work and available for work.