STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] On or around June 20, 2009, the employee phoned the employer's owner and told him that she had been arrested for OWI and would be losing her license on July 21, 2009.

Since her job requires a valid drivers license, the employer discharged the employee effective July 21, 2009.

The employee's drivers license was suspended on July 23, 2009, and has not been reinstated.

Wisconsin Statutes § 108.04(1)(f) provides:

(f) If an employee is required by law to have a license issued by a governmental agency to perform his or her customary work for an employer, and the employee's employment is suspended or terminated because the employee's license has been suspended, revoked or not renewed due to the employee's fault, the employee is not eligible to receive benefits until 5 weeks have elapsed since the end of the week in which the suspension or termination occurs or until the license is reinstated or renewed, whichever occurs first....

Since it is undisputed that the employee is required by law to have a license in order to perform her customary work as a taxi driver, and her license was suspended, the question is whether this suspension was "due to the employee's fault."