STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] (2)

Whether an employing unit is covered by the UI law is determined by whether it falls within the UI Act's definition of the term, "employer," which is found in Wis. Stat. § 108.02(13). An employing unit becomes a subject employer, covered by the UI Act, if and when that employing unit falls within that definition. Specifically in the case of an entity which is a nonprofit organization, such as ACS,
it becomes an "employer" subject to the UI Act if and when it meets the standards set out in Wis. Stat. § 108.02(13)(b), which provides:

(b) Any employing unit which is a nonprofit organization shall become an employer as of the beginning of any calendar year if it employed as many as 4 individuals in employment for some portion of a day on at least 20 days, each day being in a different calendar week, whether or not such weeks were consecutive, in either that year or the preceding calendar year.

ACS never employed as many as 4 individuals in Wisconsin at any one time. For this reason, it was not and is not an "employer" within the meaning of Wis. Stat. § 108.02(13), and it was not and is not subject to or covered by the UI law of Wisconsin.