STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] The first issue to be decided is whether during the week(s) claimed, the employee worked for a base period employer at least 35 hours and/or could have earned wages equivalent to 35 hours of work had all of the available work been performed for the employer and/or received sick pay, holiday pay, vacation pay or termination pay from the employer equivalent to pay for at least 35 hours, at a pay rate that was the same or greater than the employer paid the employee during the highest base period quarter.

Wisconsin Stat. § 108.05 (3)(b) provides in part:

1. A claimant is ineligible to receive any benefits for a week if the claimant is engaged in employment with an employer from which the claimant was paid at least 80% of his or her base period wages and:

a. The claimant works for that employer at least 35 hours in that week at the same or a greater rate of pay, excluding bonuses, incentives, overtime or any other supplement to the earnings, as the claimant was paid by that employer in that quarter of the claimant's base period in which the claimant was paid his or her highest wages.

The employee agreed that the above provision applies in her case and she is not eligible for benefits in week 44 of 2010.