STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] This is because the purpose of the standards is not primarily directed at particular individuals, but rather is "to prevent the unemployment compensation system from exerting downward pressure on existing labor standards." Id. at 3; Albert v. Fox Cities Learning Center, UI Dec. Hearing No. 08403097AP (LIRC March 26, 2009).

The employer also objected in its letter to the ALJ, as well as in its brief to the commission, to the lack of testimony regarding the document's "meaning, authenticity, or relevancy." Such testimony is not required. The legislature enacted Wis. Stat. § 108.09(4n) which provides:

EMPLOYMENT DATA SYSTEM REPORTS. If the department maintains a database system consisting of occupational information and employment conditions data, and an employee of the department, including an individual who serves as an appeal tribunal, creates a report from the system, the report constitutes prima facie evidence as to the matters contained in the report in any proceeding under this section if:
(a) The department has provided to the parties an explanation of the system and the reports created from the system prior to admission of the report.
(b) The parties have been given the opportunity to review and object to the report, including the accuracy of any information used in creating the report, prior to its admission into evidence.
(c) The report sets forth all of the information used in creating the report.

The ALJ complied with the above-referenced statutory requirements.