STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] Like the ALJ, the commission finds most credible the opinion of Dr. Coran.

cc:
Attorney Charles J. Graf
Attorney Richard T. Mueller



[ Search Decisions ] - [ WC Legal Resources ] - [ LIRC Home Page ]


Footnotes:

(1)( Back ) Susan Brown v. Sams Club, WC Claim No. 1998-012372 (LIRC, August 31, 1999); Vicky L Van Vonderen v. Miller Electric Mfg. Co., WC claim no. 20001061234 (August 14, 2000).

(2)( Back ) For example, Wis. Stat. § 102.42(1) provides in part:

"102.42 Incidental compensation. (1) TREATMENT OF EMPLOYEE ... The employer shall also be liable for reasonable expense incurred by the employee for necessary treatment to cure and relieve the employee from the effects of occupational disease prior to the time that the employee knew or should have known the nature of his or her disability and its relation to employment, and as to such treatment subs. (2) and (3) shall not apply ..."

 


uploaded 2007/07/24