STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] Dr. Klemm's medical opinion is the most credible of those offered. Dr. Klemm observed nonorganic and nonanatomic findings in his physical examination of the applicant, and recounted the various negative studies performed on the applicant in search of a cause for his subjective complaints. Neither the administrative law judger nor the commission found the applicant to have been a credible witness.

 

cc: Mr. Dan Williquette
Attorney Joseph Danas


[ Search Decisions ] - [ WC Legal Resources ] - [ LIRC Home Page ]


Footnotes:

(1)( Back ) Wis. Stat. § 102.04(1) provides that an "employer" under the Act includes: "2. Every person who usually employs less than 3 employees, provided the person has paid wages of $500 or more in any calendar quarter for services performed in this state. Such employer shall become subject on the 10th day of the month next succeeding such quarter."

 


uploaded 2008/05/07