STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] (2)   The respondent's vocational expert opined that the decedent would have been making $374.40 in weekly wages when she turned 27. The employer paid death benefits on this sum.

The decedent's expert is Timothy J. Greenya. Using essentially the same underlying information as Mr. Wisniewski, Mr. Greenya posited several annual wages for the decedent upon reaching age 27.

Under Wis. Stat. § 102.11(1)(g):

"102.11(1)(g) If an employee is under 27 years of age, the employee's average weekly earnings on which to compute the benefits accruing for permanent disability or death shall be determined on the basis of the earnings that the employee, if not disabled, probably would earn after attaining the age of 27 years. Unless otherwise established, the projected earnings determined under this paragraph shall be taken as equivalent to the amount upon which maximum weekly indemnity is payable."

Further, the court of appeals has written: