STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] NOW, THEREFORE, this

ORDER

The administrative law judge's order, which dismissed the respondents from this proceeding without prejudice, is affirmed.

Dated and mailed July 24, 2003
zastrro3 . wrr : 185 : 2     ND § 8.16   § 9.2 

/s/ David B. Falstad, Chairman

/s/ James T. Flynn, Commissioner

/s/ Robert Glaser, Commissioner


cc: 
Attorney Thomas K. Mullins
Attorney Paul M. Erspamer
Attorney J. Patrick Condon
Attorney John T. Thul
Attorney Peter M. Silver
Attorney Craig B. Nichols


[ Search Decisions ] - [ WC Legal Resources ] - [ LIRC Home Page ]


Footnotes:

(1)( Back ) Wis. Stat. § 102.18(3) provides in relevant part: 

"(3) A party in interest may petition the commission for review of an examiner's decision awarding or denying compensation if the department or commission receives the petition within 21 days after the department mailed a copy of the examiner's findings and order to the party's last- known address." (emphasis added).

 


uploaded 2003/07/28