STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] For these reasons, the commission reverses the administrative law judge's finding of handicap discrimination and failure to accommodate.
Retaliation -- Norton's retaliation claim related to the assertion that the announcement of an intention to cut his regular overtime on July 2 was in retaliation for certain previous conduct alleged to have been protected from retaliation by the Fair Employment Act.
Section 111.322(3), Stats. provides that it is an act of employment discrimination:
(3) To discharge or otherwise discriminate against any individual because he or she has opposed any discriminatory practice under this subchapter or because he or she has made a complaint, testified or assisted in any proceeding under this subchapter.