STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] (a) to (c)."

Section 103.02, Stats., provides in part that "The department (of Workforce Development) shall, by rule, classify periods of time into periods to be paid for at regular rates and periods to be paid for at the rate of at least one and one-half times the regular rates."

Section 103.025(1)(c), Stats., provides that "`Overtime compensation' means the compensation required to be paid for hours worked during periods that the department has classified, by rule promulgated under s. 103.02, as periods to be paid for at the rate of at least 1.5 times an employe's regular rate of pay."

The ALJ concluded that the respondent discriminated against Hickman by discharging her because it believed she had engaged in or might engage in the activity of filing a complaint and/or attempting to enforce a right under § 103.02, Wis. Stats.