STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] In short, the aspects of the Wheaton Franciscan audiogram which the applicant testified were superior to the Beltone audiogram do not establish that the Beltone audiogram inaccurately understated the applicant's hearing loss when that audiogram was done in August 2007.

Second, the commission does not read Wis. Stat. § 102.555(8) to suggest that Jacobson Textron should be liable for deafness that was, or may have been, caused by occupational exposure caused after he left their employment because the statute says "an employer is liable for the entire occupational deafness to which his or her employment has contributed." Wisconsin Stat. § 102.555(4) sets out the guidelines for determining the date of injury.