STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] There is insufficient proof that Robert Rabe maintained an office or other facilities as required by the commission's interpretation of this condition announced in Quality Communications Specialist, Inc., UI Hearing Nos. S0000094MW, S0000095MW (LIRC July 30, 2001). Moreover much of the materials and some of the equipment used by Robert Rabe were furnished by William Tatge. Condition three was not met.

The ALJ however did find that William Tatge established that Robert Rabe met conditions four, five, six and, seven found at Wis. Stat.§ 108.02 (12)(bm). The commission will not disturb these findings as the record supports them.

Condition eight requires that the individual "may realize a profit or suffer a loss under contracts to perform services." In Quality Communications Specialists, Inc., supra, the commission held that this test asks "whether a business faces both an actual possibility of making a profit and an actual possibility of suffering a loss.